21, CANNON STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 4LZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.1%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,500+122.1%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000+30.8%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,000-13.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+322.5%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£22,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,100
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1