44, WALMER ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 3TN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£342,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£342,000+90.0%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+135.3%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+34.7%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,800
Sold on 4 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1