Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NEWTON HALL DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£143,000
-10.6%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+150.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1PQ
← Back to All Properties