Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MAYWOOD ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£805,000
+17.7%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£684,000
+38.2%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 October 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£475,000
Sold on 29 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 4EE
← Back to All Properties