2, THE RIDGEWAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 1EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£442,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£442,000+56.7%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,000+220.5%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000+46.7%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+7.1%
Sold on 13 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1