Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JASON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+19.1%
Sold on 1 May 2024
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+36.9%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3EJ
← Back to All Properties