Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 44, HERBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,995
Last Sold Price
27 August 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£15,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,995
+11.5%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+39.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.8%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PB
← Back to All Properties