Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, USK AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+4.2%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+27.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+35.2%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+36.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4FJ
← Back to All Properties