Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+57.4%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+83.6%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+39.9%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties