Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£352,500
+18.5%
Sold on 8 November 2021
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+120.9%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Detached
+£162,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,700
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties