549, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0RW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£231,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£231,000+54.0%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+114.4%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+105.7%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1