Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, COWPER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 3QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+30.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
-4.8%
Sold on 14 November 2012
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+39.2%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+106.4%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 3QR
← Back to All Properties