Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
187, COMPTONS LANE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 6BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£582,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£582,500
+29.4%
Sold on 26 August 2009
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+36.4%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 14 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 6BW
← Back to All Properties