Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LION MEADOW, HAVERHILL, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CB9 7BY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£190,000
+30.1%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£146,000
-1.0%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+2.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+45.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+64.9%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+26.3%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 4 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7BY
← Back to All Properties