Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CORWEN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+53.9%
Sold on 3 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+24.6%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+23.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,950
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4SH
← Back to All Properties