Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£47,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Terraced
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+2.5%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+58.4%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+120.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JG
← Back to All Properties