Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POTKINS LANE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+21.6%
Sold on 18 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+243.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 3 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2SS
← Back to All Properties