Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MARDLE CLOSE, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+44.3%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+31.2%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+4.3%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+19.3%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4EZ
← Back to All Properties