Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CROSS BROOKS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+28.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+4.1%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AJ
← Back to All Properties