Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VICTORIA ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£64,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£416,000
+18.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£64,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£351,700
+23.4%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+265.4%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1SY
← Back to All Properties