Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CENTRAL STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 0SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,500
+11.5%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 27 July 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+25.6%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+10.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+193.2%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Terraced
+£59,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,700
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 0SE
← Back to All Properties