Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, RUSLAND DRIVE, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8UJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+2.0%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+4.6%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+155.0%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8UJ
← Back to All Properties