Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BARNSIDE WAY, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+27.1%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+11.6%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 4 March 2009
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TZ
← Back to All Properties