Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, REGENT STREET, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 7AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,000
-3.9%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+49.4%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
-19.8%
Sold on 5 December 1996
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 2 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 7AP
← Back to All Properties