Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BRAMBLEDOWN, TOWER ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6SP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+20.9%
Sold on 14 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+45.1%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
+22.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+54.7%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+43.6%
Sold on 19 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6SP
← Back to All Properties