Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 22, CHURCH STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+58.3%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+26.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,995
+13.1%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+136.6%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 5 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1JW
← Back to All Properties