8, WILLOWMEADE, BILLERICAY, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM11 1HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£262,000+17.8%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500+18.0%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500+88.5%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1