Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+85.7%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+12.0%
Sold on 14 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+138.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties