Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EMMA COTTAGE, THREE HOUSEHOLDS, CHALFONT ST. GILES, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£537,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£537,000
+7.6%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£498,950
+59.4%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£185,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£313,000
-6.7%
Sold on 3 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,500
+83.8%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+67.4%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4LW
← Back to All Properties