Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£219,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+83.9%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Detached
+£219,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,000
+4.4%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Detached
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+138.1%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
+£144,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4QE
← Back to All Properties