Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GAINSFORD CRESCENT, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£431,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£431,000
+9.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QG
← Back to All Properties