Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£412,000
+29.6%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+35.3%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 13 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties