Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, RAMSGATE ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+34.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+9.0%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+11.7%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 3 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2EW
← Back to All Properties