Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHALVINGTON DRIVE, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+0.9%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
-0.7%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,500
+24.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+133.8%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 7SA
← Back to All Properties