Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HADLAND ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,750
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£47,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,750
+15.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XW
← Back to All Properties