64, GARDEN STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+29.0%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+40.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+185.7%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500-2.5%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1