285, NACTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 9JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£526,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£526,500+49.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,000+102.3%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000+26.1%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1