9, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK43 0JE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+19.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000+178.3%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+38.1%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1