Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHESTNUT AVENUE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+26.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+6.1%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EL
← Back to All Properties