Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BRANCH ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£56,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000
+170.0%
Sold on 4 January 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-5.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,550
Sold on 23 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3NB
← Back to All Properties