Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PEACOCK RISE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+65.9%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+29.1%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,995
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RN
← Back to All Properties