Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, BOOTHTOWN ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£45,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£98,500
+86.0%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+29.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 3 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6TU
← Back to All Properties