Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, COX LEY, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 7ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£447,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£447,500
+16.2%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+35.1%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+90.0%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 6 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7ER
← Back to All Properties