Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+27.2%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+61.7%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PU
← Back to All Properties