Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHESTERTON COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2FA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
-4.1%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+14.7%
Sold on 15 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
-14.0%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+7.1%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2FA
← Back to All Properties