2, WHERNSIDE AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL6 8UY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£191,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.3%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£191,000+118.3%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+82.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1