Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£113,500
+29.0%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties