Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EDWEN CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 3PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
+37.3%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+108.3%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 3PH
← Back to All Properties