Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE GROVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£403,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£403,000
+25.9%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+52.4%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+154.5%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XB
← Back to All Properties