78, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£222,500+15.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000+137.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+44.6%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1